Davidovich Bakery
Bakery – illustrative photo
Bakery – illustrative photo
Bakery – illustrative photo

BakeryNew York, NY

Davidovich Bakery

Open now · closes 7:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 7:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Davidovich Bakery
Monday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Local time in New York: 2:24 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (646) 559-5058 to confirm.

Location & directions

79 Clinton Street
New York, NY 10002

About Davidovich Bakery

Davidovich Bakery is a bakery located at 79 Clinton Street in New York, New York. It is one of 5,477 places to eat and drink we list in New York.

Davidovich Bakery is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

You can reach the team at (646) 559-5058.

Quick facts

Category
Bakery
Address
79 Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bakeries and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Davidovich Bakery? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Davidovich Bakery's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM.

Is Davidovich Bakery open on Sunday?

Yes, Davidovich Bakery is open on Sundays: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM.

Where is Davidovich Bakery located?

Davidovich Bakery is located at 79 Clinton Street, New York, NY 10002.

What is the phone number of Davidovich Bakery?

You can call Davidovich Bakery at (646) 559-5058.

Nearby places

All in New York

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.